08:30
09:30
| Plenary Session 1
Models for Heterogeneous Catalysts: Complex Materials at the Atomic Level08:30 - 09:30
Authors:
Hans-Joachim Freund
Presenter:
Hans-Joachim Freund
Room:
Plenary Room
|
09:45
10:45
| Oral Session 1
B.OR1.1 Unrevealing the inner arrangement of PtPd nanoparticles: Structure versus reactivity(Invited Lecture)09:45 - 10:15
Authors:
MORAIS, J.; PAES, V. Z.; CASTEGNARO, M. V.; SCHAFER, D.; MARTINS ALVES, M. C.; BAPTISTA, D. L.; GRANDE, P. L.
Presenter:
MORAIS, J.
Room:
Room 11
G.OR1.2 Growth of bubbles and precipitated carbides under ion irradiation in austenitic stainless steels for nuclear applications10:15 - 10:30
Authors:
OYARZABAL, Í. M.; TIMM, M. M.; PASINI, W. M.; OLIVEIRA, F. S.; TATSCH, F.; AMARAL, L.; FICHTNER, P. F.
Presenter:
OYARZABAL, Í. M.
Room:
Room 11
G.OR1.3 Electron irradiation-induced growth of Au nanoparticles in silicon nitride: an investigation of displacement energies10:30 - 10:45
Authors:
TIMM, M. M.; FABRIM, Z. E.; MARIN, C.; BAPTISTA, D. L.; FICHTNER, P. F.
Presenter:
TIMM, M. M.
Room:
Room 11
|
10:45
11:15
| Coffee Break
|
11:15
12:30
| Oral Session 2
G.OR2.4 Materials analysis and modifications with Ion and electron beam(Invited Lecture)11:15 - 11:45
Authors:
ARENAS, R.
Presenter:
ARENAS, R.
Room:
Room 11
G.OR2.5 Ion irradiation effects in antimonide films11:45 - 12:00
Authors:
GIULIAN, R.; SALAZAR, J. B.; JAIME, D. M.; BOLZAN, C. A.; BERNARDI, F.; de Andrade , A.M.H.; SCHOFFEN, J. R.; BAPTISTA, D. L.; FICHTNER, P. F.; DE ALMEIDA, R. C.; THOMAS, G. L.
Presenter:
GIULIAN, R.
Room:
Room 11
G.OR2.6 Defocussing effect on radiation cascade in nano porous material12:00 - 12:15
Authors:
IWAMOTO, H. S.; L. F. S. Rosa
Presenter:
IWAMOTO, H. S.
Room:
Room 11
G.OR2.7 Simulations of electron and ion beam interactions using cloud computing12:15 - 12:30
Authors:
MARMITT, G. G.; VOS, M.; GRANDE, P. L.
Presenter:
MARMITT, G. G.
Room:
Room 11
|
14:00
15:15
| Oral Session 3
G.OR3.8 Materials under extreme conditions: in-situ irradiation TEM studies(Invited Lecture)14:00 - 14:30
Authors:
OLIVIERO, E.; VALLET, M.; BUGNET, M.; DAVID, M. L.; CABIOC'H, T.; THILLY, L.; BEAUFORT, M.; BARBOT, J. F.
Presenter:
OLIVIERO, E.
Room:
Room 11
G.OR3.9 Profiling plasma doped Si/SiO2:As by Medium Energy Ion Scattering14:30 - 14:45
Authors:
ALENCAR, I.; MARMITT, G. G.; GRANDE, P. L.; ENGLAND, J. G.; ROSSALL, A. K.; VAN DEN BERG, J.; VOS, M.
Presenter:
ALENCAR, I.
Room:
Room 11
G.OR3.10 Characterization of ejecta emitted by swift Au ion irradiation of CaF214:45 - 15:00
Authors:
TROMBINI, H.; ALENCAR, I.; MARMITT, G. G.; HATORI, M.; GRANDE, P. L.; DIAS, J. F.; PAPALÉO, R. M.; ASSMANN, W.; TOULEMONDE, M.; TRAUTMANN, C.
Presenter:
TROMBINI, H.
Room:
Room 11
G.OR3.11 Electron Beam Induced Current Characterization of Dye Sensitized Solar Cells15:00 - 15:15
Authors:
FACCINI DE LIMA, C.; KOHLRAUSCH, E. C.; SANTOS, M. J. L.; VASCONCELLOS, M. A. Z.
Presenter:
FACCINI DE LIMA, C.
Room:
Room 11
|
16:15
16:45
| Coffee Break
|
16:45
17:45
| Plenary Session 2
Bio-waste-derived nanofibers formed by solution blowing and their applications as biomedical materials and adsorbents for heavy metals removal from polluted water16:45 - 17:45
Authors:
A. L. Yarin
Presenter:
A. L. Yarin
Room:
Plenary Room
|
17:45
19:30
| Poster Session 1
G.P1.1 Pepper extracts as natural preservatives for Pinus sp.: changes in wettability, surface free energy and cellulose crystallinity after fungal decay17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
ZIGLIO, A. C.; SARDELA, M.; GONCALVES, D.
Presenter:
GONCALVES, D.
Room:
Poster Session
|
08:30
09:30
| Plenary Session 3
Piezoelectric Films for Microelectromechanical Systems08:30 - 09:30
Authors:
Susan Trolier-McKinstry
Presenter:
Susan Trolier-McKinstry
Room:
Plenary Room
|
09:45
10:45
| Oral Session 4
G.OR4.12 Advanced aberration-corrected STEM: low kV and high speed(Invited Lecture)09:45 - 10:15
Authors:
PHILLIPS, P. J.
Presenter:
PHILLIPS, P. J.
Room:
Room 11
G.OR4.13 HRTEM study of NiBi and NiBi3 in PLD-produced Bi/Ni Bilayers: Effect on Superconductivity10:15 - 10:30
Authors:
XING, Y. T.; LIU, L.Y.; FRANCESCHINI, D. F.; SAITOVITCH, E. B.; SOLÓRZANO, I. G.
Presenter:
FRANCESCHINI, D. F.
Room:
Room 11
G.OR4.14 Faradaic efficiency of anodic electrodeposited porous Ni(OH)2 films10:30 - 10:45
Authors:
QUISPE, L. T.; BRANDT, I. S.; PASA, A. A.
Presenter:
QUISPE, L. T.
Room:
Room 11
|
10:45
11:15
| Coffee Break
|
11:15
12:30
| Oral Session 5
G.OR5.15 Hydrogen incorporation in multilayer graphene investigated with nuclear reaction analysis11:15 - 11:30
Authors:
SOARES, G. V.; FEIJÓ, T. O.; COPETTI, G.; ; RADTKE, C.; LOPES, J. M. J.
Presenter:
SOARES, G. V.
Room:
Room 11
G.OR5.16 Unrevealing the role of nitrogen in the thermal stability of GeOxNy using ion beam analyses11:30 - 11:45
Authors:
COPETTI, G.; SOARES, G. V.; RADTKE, C.
Presenter:
COPETTI, G.
Room:
Room 11
G.OR5.17 Very thin SiO2 films thermally grown on SiC: unraveling the mechanisms taking place in early steps using nuclear reaction11:45 - 12:00
Authors:
DARTORA, G. H. S.; PITTHAN, E.; STEDILE, F. C.
Presenter:
DARTORA, G. H. S.
Room:
Room 11
G.OR5.18 Time-of-Flight Secondary Ion Mass Spectrometry using continuous MeV beams as primary ions12:00 - 12:15
Authors:
NIEKRASZEWICZ, L. A.; ALENCAR, I.; ONZI, G. D.; KOCHENBORGER, A.; GRANDE, P. L.; AMARAL, L.; DIAS, J. F.; PAPALÉO, R. M.; WOLFF, W.
Presenter:
ALENCAR, I.
Room:
Room 11
G.OR5.19 Direct measurement of GDOES crater depth with built-in Differential Interferometer12:15 - 12:30
Authors:
CARVALHO, I.; CHMIELINSKI, C.; CHAPON, P.; GAIASCHI, S.; RICHARD, S.; RANGEL, J. L.
Presenter:
CARVALHO, I.
Room:
Room 11
|
16:15
16:45
| Coffee Break
|
16:45
17:45
| Plenary Session 4
Extreme Ultraviolet (EUV) Next Generation Lithography: Novel Patterning Materials-Progress and Challenges16:45 - 17:45
Authors:
Kenneth E. Gonsalves
Presenter:
Kenneth E. Gonsalves
Room:
Plenary Room
|
17:45
19:30
| Poster Session 2
G.P2.1 Plasma Surface Treatment Of Cotton-Based Textile Materials17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
GIORDANO, J. B.; GIORDANO, G. F.
Presenter:
GIORDANO, J. B.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.2 Fatigue fracture analysis of Aluminum alloys17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
CHEMIN, A. A.; SOARES, C.; PASCOAL JUNIOR, F.; BOSE FILHO, W. W.;
Presenter:
CHEMIN, A. A.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.3 The effect of copper addition in the transformation temperatures in rapid solidified Ti–Ni-Cu alloys17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
ANSELMO, G. C.; CASTRO, W. B.; De ARAÚJO, C.J.
Presenter:
CASTRO, W. B.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.4 Assessment of parameters variations for treatment of CO2 laser carburizing over AISI 4340 steel17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
BARROS, R. A.; ABDALLA, A. J.; RODRIGUES, H. L.; SILVA, E. A.
Presenter:
BARROS, R. A.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.5 Study of anisotropy in automotive steels by means Finite Element Analysis and EBSD technique17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
SILVA, E. A.; ALEXIS, J.; FAYE, J. P.; BARROS, R. A.; AZUA, J. R.; PEREIRA, M. S.
Presenter:
SILVA, E. A.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.6 Characterization of calcium copper titanate (CCTO) co-doped with Co and Cr17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
CAMPOS, F. M. O.; F. Moura
Presenter:
CAMPOS, F. M. O.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.7 EBSD microstructural characterization of Ti-6Al-4V alloy coated with SiC / Cr film deposited by HiPIMS before and after creep tests17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
SUGAHARA, T.; MONTORO, F. E.; MARTINS, G. V.; REIS, D. A.
Presenter:
SUGAHARA, T.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.8 Rutherford Backscattering Spectrometry as a valuable tool to characterize HfO2 films grown by atomic layer deposition17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
CORRÊA, S. A.; TREVISO, A.; STEDILE, F. C.
Presenter:
CORRÊA, S. A.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.9 Failure analysis of mechanical properties of AISI 304 austenic steel in diesel engines of ship tugs at Vale S/A17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
ALPINO, J. A.; GONTIJO, L. C.
Presenter:
ALPINO, J. A.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.10 Microstructural evolution of Ti29Nb13Ta4.6Zr alloy produced by powder metallurgy17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
HENRIQUES, V. A. R.; NOLETO, P. R.; PETRONI, S. L.
Presenter:
HENRIQUES, V. A. R.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.11 Combining passivation strategies to the formation of stable dielectric films on germanium17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
ETCHEVERRY, L. P.; RADTKE, C.
Presenter:
ETCHEVERRY, L. P.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.12 Interconnection between directional solidification and heat treatment of a casting Al-Si-Cu alloy17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
Costa, M. O.; MAGNO, I. A. B.; SOUZA, F. A.; NASCIMENTO, J. M.; COSTA, T. A.; ROCHA, O. F. L.
Presenter:
Costa, M. O.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.13 Nuclear Reaction Analysis of oxygen self-diffusion in TiOx17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
SULZBACH, M. C.; MARMITT, G. G.; PEREIRA, L. G.; VOS, M.; GRANDE, P. L.
Presenter:
SULZBACH, M. C.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.14 Chemical Vapor Deposition of graphene on copper: Growth kinetics and role of the substrate17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
FEIJÓ, T. O.; SOARES, G. V.
Presenter:
FEIJÓ, T. O.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.15 Ion irradiation effects in InAlSb films17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
BOLZAN, C. A.; JAIME, D. M.; de Andrade , A.M.H.; SCHOFFEN, J. R.; GIULIAN, R.
Presenter:
BOLZAN, C. A.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.16 Bi and Bi2+xTe3-y Nanowires Modified by Ion Irradiation17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
GUERRA, D. B.; MUELLER, S.; CAMARGO, M. C.; FICHTNER, P. F.; PAPALÉO, R. M.
Presenter:
GUERRA, D. B.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.17 Development of new testing methodology of high sensitivity for the intermetallic phases detection in duplex stainless steels17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
HASKEL, H. L.; SANCHES , L. S.; PONTE , H. A.
Presenter:
HASKEL, H. L.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.18 In situ observation of electron-irradiation-induced agglomeration of CDSE thin films17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
FABRIM, Z. E.; TIMM, M. M.; KJELSTRUP-HANSEN, J.; OLSSON, E.; FICHTNER, P. F. P.
Presenter:
FABRIM, Z. E.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.19 Diffusion-induced grain boundary migration pinned by precipitates in a Ni-Cr aged superalloy identified by analytical electron microscopy17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
SPADOTTO, J. C.; SOLÓRZANO, I. G.
Presenter:
SOLÓRZANO, I. G.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.20 Superconductivity displayed by Bi/Ni nanoparticles/thin-film hybrid systems prepared by pulsed laser deposition studied by HRTEM17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
LIU, L.Y; XING, Y.T.; FRANCESCHINI, D. F.; SAITOVITCH, E.B; SOLÓRZANO, I. G.
Presenter:
LIU, L.Y
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.21 Improvement of titanium surface with plasma nitriding treatment17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
de Melo, K.C.; ALVES JR., C.; DA SILVA, J. P.; VASCONCELOS, L. A.; Rocha, H. A. O.; Barbosa, F. C
Presenter:
de Melo, K.C.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.22 The behavior of wearing surface with modification of temperature and time in the N-PIII processes17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
ZEPKA, S.
Presenter:
ZEPKA, S.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.23 Coating of DLC film on the inner surface of a metallic tube with high aspect ratio using PECVD method17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
PILLACA, E. J. D. M.; GUTIERREZ BERNAL, J. M.; TRAVA-AIROLDI, V. J.
Presenter:
PILLACA, E. J. D. M.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.24 Microstructure and wear behavior of TiN coatings deposited on nitrided stainless steel by PBII&D17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
VACA, L. S.; QUINTANA, J. P.; VEGA, D.; Moscatelli, Mauro N.; DALIBON, E. L.; BRÜHL, Sonia P.; MÁRQUEZ, A.
Presenter:
DALIBON, E. L.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.25 Relation between delamination occurrence and crystallographic orientation in the instrumented Charpy impact tested samples of API 5L X70 steel17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
HASKEL, H. L.; PEREIRA, F. M.; MARTINS, J. P.; DE CARVALHO, A. M.
Presenter:
HASKEL, H. L.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.26 Hardness Study of NiTi SMA Treated by Nitrogen Plasma Based Ion Implantation Process17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
SILVA, M. M.; PICHON, L.; DROUET, M.; OTUBO, J.
Presenter:
SILVA, M. M.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.27 Response of monazite-type ceramics to swift heavy-ion irradiations17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
ALENCAR, I.; THUST, A.; HAUSSÜHL, E.; WINKLER, B.; TRAUTMANN, C.; VOSS, K.-O.
Presenter:
ALENCAR, I.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.28 Phase Identification in a Laser - Melting Additive Manufactured Alloy 625 by Analytical Electron Microscopy17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
LABRE, C.; PINTO, A. L.; SOLÓRZANO-NARANJO, I. G.
Presenter:
LABRE, C.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.29 Microstructure alterations in DP600 and TRIP750 steels with surface heat treatments by laser17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
LAUAR, P. C.; BARBOSA, L. D.; NEVES, D.; RIVA, R.; Oliveria, A. C.; MIYAKAWA, W .
Presenter:
LAUAR, P. C.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.30 Evaluation of anti-corrosion properties in nitriding compounds layers of SAE 1020 in the ethanol17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
Fenili,C.P; WELL, R. V.; PROBST, S.M.H.; BINDER, C.; KLEIN, A. N.; FAVERO, T. A.C.
Presenter:
FAVERO, T. A.C.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.31 Magnetite Arrays produced by Nanolithography from Nanoparticles Targets17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
G. PEREZ; SAITOVITCH, E. B.; SOLÓRZANO, I. G.
Presenter:
G. PEREZ
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.32 Compositional evaluation of automotive steels heat treated by laser17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
BARBOSA, L. C.; LAUAR, P. C.; NEVES, D.; RIVA, R.; Oliveria, A. C.; MIYAKAWA, W .
Presenter:
LAUAR, P. C.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.33 Radiation Effects on Functionalized Magnetic Nanoparticles17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
ROCHA, M. S.; SCHMUDE, A. V.; OLIVEIRA, E. M.; VALLE, M. P.; BARQUÍN, L. F.; VIEGAS, S. N.; GESHEV, J.; GRANDE, P. L.; PAPALÉO, R. M.
Presenter:
SCHMUDE, A. V.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.34 SiOxCyHz-TiO2 composite films prepared by simultaneous PECVD and reactive sputtering processes17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
OLIVEIRA, L. P.; RIBEIRO, R. P.; CRUZ, N.C.; RANGEL, E. C.
Presenter:
RANGEL, E. C.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.35 Characterization of PtPd Bimetallic Nanoparticles through MEIS and STEM techniques17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
PAES, V. Z.; MORAIS, J.; GRANDE, P. L.; BAPTISTA, D. L.; CASTEGNARO, M. V.
Presenter:
PAES, V. Z.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.36 Influence of H2/N2 gas nitriding mixture on the tribological properties of ASTM F138 stainless steel17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
MIRANDA, A.R.B.; OLZON-DIONYSIO, M.; DE SOUZA, S. D.; DAVIM, J.P.; CAMPOS, M.
Presenter:
CAMPOS, M.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.37 Characterization of FeXNY thin films in internal surfaces of glass tubes deposited by plasma in cathodic cage17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
ROCHA FILHO, E. A.; SILVA, G. S.; FERNANDES, F. M.; NASCIMENTO, I.O.; COSTA, T. H. C; SOUSA, R. R. M.
Presenter:
COSTA, T. H. C
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.38 Corrosion susceptibility of laser-welded 304 stainless steel-copper joints17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
SOUZA, M. F. R. L.; SILVA, M. T.; ALMEIDA, D. A. L.; LIMA, M. S.; Oliveria, A. C.; MIYAKAWA, W .
Presenter:
SOUZA, M. F. R. L.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.39 Influence of TiW interlayer in DLC film adhesion onto AISI H1317:45 - 19:30
Authors:
HINCAPIE CAMPOS, W. S.; GUTIERREZ BERNAL, J. M.; CAPOTE RODRIGUEZ, G.; OLAYA FLOREZ, J. J.; A Orjuela, J Edgar; Trava-Airoldi, Vladimir J.
Presenter:
HINCAPIE CAMPOS, W. S.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.40 Surface morphology and porosity induced by swift heavy ions of low and high stopping power in PMMA thin films17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
ESTEVES, C. R.; THOMAZ, R.; PAPALÉO, R. M.
Presenter:
ESTEVES, C. R.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.41 Evaluation of naval aluminium welding performance through thermal mig process17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
POMPEU, K. S.
Presenter:
POMPEU, K. S.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.42 Influence of the substrate in the cratering induced by high energy heavy ions in thin and ultrathin PMMA films17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
TEIXEIRA, D.; THOMAZ, R. S.; SCHMUDE, A. V.; MELLO, L.; ALENCAR, I.; GRANDE, P. L.; PAPALÉO, R. M.
Presenter:
SCHMUDE, A. V.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.43 Microstructural analysis of an aluminum alloy AA 1070 deformed via ECAP by route C and cold rolled17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
DE SÁ, G. M.; LINS, J. F. C.
Presenter:
DE SÁ, G. M.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.44 Microstructuration of Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) by Proton Beam Writing17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
BAUER, D. D.; DE SOUZA, C. T.; DIAS, J. F.
Presenter:
BAUER, D. D.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.45 Experimental Assessment of the Nb-Ni-Si System17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
SANTOS, V. O.; SCHÖN, C. G.; ELENO, L. T.; TUNES, M.; J, M.
Presenter:
SANTOS, V. O.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P2.46 Pretreatment of Cattail (Typha domingensis) Fibers to Obtain Cellulose Nanocrystals17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
KOSCHEVIC, M. T.; SANTOS, M.; RECH, C. R.; BARROS, H. L.; FAKHOURI, F. M.; MARTELLI, S. M.
Presenter:
RECH, C. R.
Room:
Poster Session
|
08:30
09:30
| Plenary Session 5
Conjugated Polyelectrolytes in Biosensing and Disinfection08:30 - 09:30
Authors:
Kirk Schanze
Presenter:
Kirk Schanze
Room:
Plenary Room
|
10:45
11:15
| Coffee Break
|
14:00
15:15
| Oral Session 6
G.OR6.20 Thermoluminescent properties of Alexandrite (BeAl2O4:Cr3+)14:00 - 14:15
Authors:
TRINDADE, N. M.; Yoshimura, E. M.
Presenter:
TRINDADE, N. M.
Room:
Room 12
G.OR6.22 Effect of resonance waves of a confined plasma by magnetron sputtering for the increase of plasma temperature for production of high-quality hydroxyapatite coatings14:30 - 14:45
Authors:
Elvis O. López; Borges, F. O.; ROSSI, A. M.; MELLO, A. S.; GALVÃO, R. M.
Presenter:
Elvis O. López
Room:
Room 12
G.OR6.23 Sequential Thermochemical Treatments by Plasma of Steel AISI 100514:45 - 15:00
Authors:
DAMIN, K. V. S.; BINDER, C.; KLEIN, A. N.; MALISKA, A. M.; LAMIM, T. S.; NETO, F. C.
Presenter:
DAMIN, K. V. S.
Room:
Room 12
G.OR6.24 Surface characterization of plasma-treated cellulose acetate membranes containing extract from medicinal plants15:00 - 15:15
Authors:
HOFFMANN, J. V.; EGERT, P.; SILVA, H. R.; MAGNAGO, R. F.; CONSONI, D. R.; ZANCO, J. J.
Presenter:
HOFFMANN, J. V.
Room:
Room 12
|
16:15
16:45
| Coffee Break
|
16:45
17:45
| Plenary Session 6
Biomimetic materials for antiwetting properties16:45 - 17:45
Authors:
Frédéric GUITTARD
Presenter:
Frédéric GUITTARD
Room:
Plenary Room
|
17:45
19:30
| Poster Session 3
G.P3.47 Formation of metal nanoparticles by sputter deposition on UNCD films by NPIII inside conductive tubes17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
SANTOS, N. M.; BARBOSA, D. C.; CORAT, E. J.; UEDA, M.
Presenter:
SANTOS, N. M.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.48 Growth and structural, thermal and vibrational characterization of bis-glycine hydrochlorobromide crystal17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
OLIVEIRA LOPES, J. B.; SERRA, T. C.; CRUZ, N. S.; VICTOR, F. M.; FAÇANHA-FILHO, P. F.; DOS SANTOS, A. O.
Presenter:
SERRA, T. C.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.49 Investigation of ferroelectric semiconductors by vibrational spectroscopy17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
LIMA, V. M.; ALMEIDA, R. M.; MOREIRA, R. L.; DIAS, A.; STEIMACHER, A.; DOS SANTOS, A. O.; BARBOSA, D. A. B.
Presenter:
BARBOSA, D. A. B.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.50 Synthesis and characterization by X ray diffraction with high temperatures of the single crystal L-isoleucine maleate17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
PINHO, E. K. S.; DOS SANTOS, A. O.; JUNIOR, R. S.
Presenter:
PINHO, E. K. S.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.51 Thermal, Structural and Phase Transformations of L-Valine Hydrochloride monohydrate crystal as a function of Temperature17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
SERRA, T. C.; OLIVEIRA LOPES, J. B.; SOUSA REIS, I. F.; ; CRUZ, N. S.; JUNIOR, R. S.; DOS SANTOS, A. O.
Presenter:
SERRA, T. C.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.52 Experimental Determination of the Cr-Hf-Nb System Liquidus Projection and 1200 oC Isothermal Section17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
GIGOLOTTI, J. C. J.; NUNES, C. A.; COELHO, G. C.; Joubert, J.-M.
Presenter:
GIGOLOTTI, J. C. J.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.54 Evaluation of the BDD/CF binary composite as electrode in the Brilliant Green Dye electrodegradation17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
PEREIRA, L. A.; COUTO, A. B.; FERREIRA, N. G.
Presenter:
PEREIRA, L. A.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.55 Characterization and study of vibrational modes of [Ni(β-ala)2·2H2O] Crystal17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
CRUZ, N. S.; OLIVEIRA LOPES, J. B.; VICTOR, F. M.; SERRA, T. C.; DOS SANTOS, A. O.
Presenter:
SERRA, T. C.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.56 Influence of lanthanides in optical properties of perovskites with tetragonal structure17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
Calderon-Pinar, F.; Rodriguez-Aranda, R.C; LOPEZ, G.; GARCÍA ZALDÍVAR, O.; Fernandez-Afonso, Y.; Yanez-LIMON, J.M
Presenter:
LOPEZ, G.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.57 Study of the parameters of granulation of solid lubricants17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
DAMIN, K. S.; BENDO, T.; BINDER, C.; NETO, F. C.
Presenter:
DAMIN, K. S.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.58 Microwave activated carbons from Tucumã (Astrocaryum aculeatum) seed for efficient removal of 2-nitrophenol from aqueous solutions17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
UMPIERRES, C. S.; LIMA, E. C.; SAUCIER, C.; THUE, P. S.
Presenter:
SAUCIER, C.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.59 Characterization of microencapsulates of chitosan with red propolis17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
DO NASCIMENTO, N. M.; DE ALMEIDA, C. P.; RIBEIRO, A.; DO NASCIMENTO, T. G.
Presenter:
DO NASCIMENTO, N. M.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.60 Dissimilar phosphorescence emission due to conformational changes on derivative phenazine molecules17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
CURY, L. A.; COSTA, B. B. A.; Jardim, G. A. M.; GONTIJO, R. N.; DA SILVA JÚNIOR, E. N.
Presenter:
CURY, L. A.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.61 Photochemical approach as a strategy to recycle rice husk lignin and post-consumer polystyrene17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
MÜLLER, D. G.; SCHENQUE, E. C.; DA ROSA, M. P.; DA SILVA, J. S.; KESSLER, F.; BECK, P. H.
Presenter:
SCHENQUE, E. C.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.62 Production of alkaline phosphatase by dental pulp stem cells in interface with plasma modified titanium17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
de Melo, K.C.; Rocha, H. A. O.; QUEIROZ, M. F.; DA SILVA, J. P.; VITORIANO, J. D.; ALVES JR., C.; BARBOSA, F. C.
Presenter:
de Melo, K.C.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.63 Analysis of the strengthening of electrodeposited metal-matrix composite coatings of CuNi with hard Al2O3 particles17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
TULIO, P. C.; PIEDADE, L. P.; PINTO, B. A.
Presenter:
TULIO, P. C.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.64 Study of polymorphism in palmitic-acid crystals as a function of solvent\'s polarity via X-ray diffraction17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
ABREU, D. C.; SOUSA, F. F.; FAÇANHA-FILHO, P. F.; DOS SANTOS, A. O.; DOS SANTOS, C. A.; VICTOR, F. M.; RIBEIRO, L. D.; SOARES, R. A.
Presenter:
ABREU, D. C.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.65 Efficiency of fire retardant paint in flame retardancy in four hardwoods17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
MARQUES, V. D.; DUARTE, D. R.; CANIL, V. M.; GATTO, D. A.
Presenter:
DUARTE, D. R.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.66 Spectroscopic and morphological studies of pure and Eu3+ doped silver molybdate obtained by the coprecipitation methodology17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
ALMEIDA, P. B.; Pinatti, I.M.; Longo, E.; I. L. V. Rosa
Presenter:
ALMEIDA, P. B.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.67 Degradation of dye textile by heterogeneous photocatalysis using Niobium pentoxide supported on bentonite clay17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
CAETANO, E.H.; FUJIWARA, S. T.; KLOSS, J. R.; PETRIU, D.; MONTEIRO, F. C.
Presenter:
CAETANO, E.H.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.68 Vibrational study of polymorphism in palmitic-acid crystals under influence of organic solvent polarity17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
ABREU, D. C.; SOUSA, F. F.; FAÇANHA-FILHO, P. F.; DOS SANTOS, A. O.
Presenter:
ABREU, D. C.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.69 Synchrotron Radiation and Mössbauer Spectroscopy applied to the Crystallographic Structure Study of the Expanded Austenite formed on Plasma Nitrided AISI 316L17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
CAMPOS, M.; DE SOUZA, S. D.; OLZON-DIONYSIO, M.
Presenter:
CAMPOS, M.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.70 Polymeric Nanoparticles Systems loaded with Red Propolis Extract: A Comparative Study of the Matrical Systems PCL-Pluronic versus Eudragit®E100-Pluronic17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
AZEVEDO, L. F.; SILVA, P. F.; BRANDÃO, M. P.; ALVES, F. F.; BORGES, A. L.; ROCHA, L. G.; ARAGÃO, C. S.; BASÍLIO-JÚNIOR, I. D.; BARBOSA, C. V.; RIBEIRO, A. R. B.; DO NASCIMENTO, T. G.; FONSECA, E. J. S.
Presenter:
AZEVEDO, L. F.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.71 Characterization of activated bentonites with different carbonates17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
ALFARO, M. E.
Presenter:
ALFARO, M. E.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.72 Physical-Chemical characterization of CCTO Modified in site B with Electron donor synthesized By the precursor method17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
ROCHA, J. H. R.; SILVA, L. L.; SALOMÃO, P. E. A.; F. Moura
Presenter:
ROCHA, J. H. R.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.73 Morphological behavior of PBS/PEG blends submitted to different degradation medium17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
OLIVEIRA, L. M. S. S.; JUNIOR, F. G.; COSTA, M. F.
Presenter:
OLIVEIRA, L. M. S. S.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.74 Characterization of the CaCu3Ti4O12 (CCTO) obtained by the method of the polymeric precursors17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
ROCHA, J. H. R.; FERREIRA, E. J. C.; F. Moura
Presenter:
ROCHA, J. H. R.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.75 Phase transition in l-alanine hydrochloride (LAHC), a new semiorganic nonlinear optical single crystal17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
MORENO, A. J.; VICTOR, F. M.; SOARES, R. A.; LIMA, R. J. C.; ; ; FAÇANHA-FILHO, P. F.; ; DE MENEZES, A. S.; DOS SANTOS, A. O.
Presenter:
VICTOR, F. M.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.76 Structural and Morphological Study of Polypyrrole@α-Al2O3 and Polypyrrole@CeO2 Core-shell Hybrid Nanocomposites17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
SILVA, A. de S.; SANCHES, E. A.
Presenter:
SILVA, A. de S.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.77 Incorporation of Waste Foundry Sand (WFS) in the production of ceramic materials17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
SANTOS, L. F.; MAGALHÃES, R. S.; Jesus, V. D.; SANTOS, G. T. A.; TEIXEIRA, S. R.; DE SOUZA, A. E.
Presenter:
TEIXEIRA, S. R.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.78 Nanocarrier of europium doped hydroxyapatite for Applications in the Theranostic of Cancer of Skin17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
BARBOSA, A. A.; ALVES JUNIOR, S.; FERRAZ, A. V.
Presenter:
BARBOSA, A. A.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.79 Synthesis and modification of mesoporous silica modified with 4-amino-5-hydrazino-1,2,4-triazole-3-thioland and its application in the removal of Cu(II), Co(II) and Cd(II) from aqueous media17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
DE CASTRO, G. R.; IVASSECHEN, R. J.; JORGETTO, A. D.; SILVA, A. C. P.; WONDRACEK, M. P.; ZARA, L. F.; SAEKI, M. J.; MARTINES, M. U.; ROCHA, B. P.
Presenter:
SAEKI, M. J.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.80 Analysis of the surfaces of dental implants treated with phosphoric acid17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
FRANÇA, F. L.
Presenter:
FRANÇA, F. L.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.81 Corona treatment applied in the processing of silk waste. Study of properties such as hydrophilicity and tensile strength17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
BERGAMASCO, D. A.; Sinézio, J.C.C.
Presenter:
BERGAMASCO, D. A.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.82 Induced biodegradation of UV-surface modified polysulfone17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
LANDO, G. A.; LOPES, W.; KESSLER, F.; SCHRANK, A.; VAINSTEIN, M. H.; WEIBEL, D. E.
Presenter:
LANDO, G. A.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.83 On Microstructural Characterization by SEM/EDS Microscopy of Brazilian Nuts17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
SOUSA, W. P.; SILVEIRA, V. C. P.; COSTA, R. B.; ROCHA, O. F. L.
Presenter:
SOUSA, W. P.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.84 Synthesis of SR-g-NVCL by grafting radiation with potential biomedical applications17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
PINO-RAMOS, VICTOR H.; BUCIO, E.
Presenter:
PINO-RAMOS, VICTOR H.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.85 Functionalization of cellulose fibers using reactive plasmas17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
SILVA, C. C.; MACHUNO, L. G. B.; RANGEL, E. C.; HENRIQUE, M. A.; PASQUINI, D.; GELAMO, R. V.
Presenter:
SILVA, C. C.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.86 Study of the aging time effect on the wettability of plasma modified kapok fibers17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
SILVA, G. S.; MACÊDO, M. J.; SOUZA, F. C.; ROCHA FILHO, E. A.; MELO,J.D.D.; COSTA, T. D.; FEITOR, M. C.
Presenter:
FEITOR, M. C.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.87 Study of the effect of aging on the wettability of plasma-modified Para-Aramid fibers17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
SANTOS, R. M.; SILVA, G. S.; SANTOS, B. F.; FERREIRA, E. P.; MEDEIROS, J. I.; OLIVEIRA, F. R.; MELO,J.D.D.; COSTA, T. D.; FEITOR, M. C.
Presenter:
FEITOR, M. C.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.88 Scanning Electron Microscopy Characterization of Thymol17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
Lorena S. Nascimento; Kleber J. R. da Silva; Joyce K. R. da Silva; Waldomiro Paschoal Jr.
Presenter:
Lorena S. Nascimento
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.89 Investigation of fracture toughness of polycarbonate exposed to gamma radiation by Essential Work of Fracture (EWF)17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
OLIVEIRA, C. V.; WEBER,R.P.; Melo Jr,R.P.
Presenter:
WEBER,R.P.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.90 Novel cancer treatment using targeted delivery of short-lived radiologically activated nanoparticles17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
ANDRADE, P. L.; LEÃO, J. B.; BARVITSKIE, T.
Presenter:
ANDRADE, P. L.
Room:
Poster Session
G.P3.91 Ion beam synthesis of SiC by carbon implantation into SiO2/Si: influence of SiO2 thickness cap17:45 - 19:30
Authors:
E. Ribas; BOUDINOV, H. I.; MALTEZ, R. L.
Presenter:
E. Ribas
Room:
Poster Session
|
08:30
09:30
| Plenary Session 7
NanoEngineered Materials: Challenges and Opportunities08:30 - 09:30
Authors:
Pulickel Ajayan
Presenter:
Pulickel Ajayan
Room:
Plenary
|
10:15
10:45
| Coffee Break
|